Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
ONABSE 2020 Provincial Conference and AGM
has ended
Create Your Own Event
ONABSE 2020 Provincial Conference and AGM
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Annual General Meeting
Exhibitors
Forum
Keynote
Registration
Workshop 2
All
DISCIPLINE / CULTURAL RESPONSIVENESS / RESTORATIVE PRACTICE
DIVERSE LEARNERS
STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT
Workshop 3
All
DISCIPLINE / CULTURAL RESPONSIVENESS / RESTORATIVE PRACTICE
EQUITABLE & INCLUSIVE LEADERSHIP
MENTAL HEALTH AND WELL BEING
Workshop 4
All
DISCIPLINE / CULTURAL RESPONSIVENESS / RESTORATIVE PRACTICE
DIVERSE LEARNERS
EQUITABLE & INCLUSIVE LEADERSHIP
Workshop 5
All
DISCIPLINE / CULTURAL RESPONSIVENESS / RESTORATIVE PRACTICE
PARENT AND COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT
Workshop 6
All
DIVERSE LEARNERS
EQUITABLE & INCLUSIVE LEADERSHIP
Workshop 7
All
EDUCATION AND TECHNOLOGY
EQUITABLE & INCLUSIVE LEADERSHIP
PARENT AND COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT
Workshop 8
All
DIVERSE LEARNERS
EQUITABLE & INCLUSIVE LEADERSHIP
Workshops
All
COLLEGE & CAREER / READINESS
DISCIPLINE / CULTURAL RESPONSIVENESS / RESTORATIVE PRACTICE
MENTAL HEALTH AND WELL BEING
STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
Featured Speakers
Principal Baruti Kafele
Pat Case
Ontario Ministry of Education
Assistant Deputy Minister
Natasha Henry
Ontario Black History Society
President
Speakers
L
Leroi
Malik Adams
Halifax Regional
Counsellor
JS
Jacqueline Spence & Elizabeth Addo
MA
Miguel Angus
TDSB
Teacher
NA
Nicole Aloise, Rukiya Mohamed, Alana Lowe & Dayo Baiyewu
Winston Churchill CI, TDSB
Principal
LB
Luther Brown
SD
Stefanie De Jesus, Sarah Armson, Aakriti Kapoor, Karen Murray, & David Cameron
Curtis Carmichael
Code Ninjas Brampton, Coding and STEM Centre
Director, Keynote Speaker, STEM Educator, Team Canada Duathlete &...
CC
Catherine Chambers
SG
Shayle Graham, Naima Ahmed & Sherrika Cooper
Camesha Cox
The Reading Partnership
Executive Director
TD
Tia Duke
Educator and Curriculum Leader, OCT
Dr. Eugenia Duodu
Chief Executive Officer, Visions of Science, Ontario, Canada
KF
Keishia Facey
RFWC Consulting Services
Nicole Myers Gardere
Assistant Principal
AH
Andre Harriott
TH
Thando Hyman
Robert Jackson
Keynote and Feature Speaker, Friday
Michelle Jean-Paul
Louis Riel School Division
Divisional Principal of Diversity, Equity, Inclusion and Anti-Racism...
Agassou Jones
African Canadian Services Branch
Director
RK
Russell King & Matthew “Testament“ Jones
P.E.A.C.E.
AL
Audrey Littlejohn
OISE
Teacher
KT
Kimberley Tavares & Camille Logan
Tracie Berry-McGhee & Kiana McKinney
SistaKeeper Empowerment Center
Speaker, Counselor, Author, Executive Director
Jemmelia Morgan
Nexus Youth Services
Youth Engagement Worker
NN
Nadia Nembhard-Hunt
DDSB
Educator/Author/Empowerment Coach
CN
Charis Newton-Thompson
ER
Elisha Ricketts
CR
Claudette Rutherford
Parents of Black Children
Stephanie Fearon, Keisha Evans, Chantell Richards & Fati Seidu
Charles Gordon Senior Public School
Coordinator, Equity and Model Schools for Inner Cities
KS
Kevin Sutton
Toronto District School Board
Student Equity Program Advisor
CT
Carolyn Tinglin
TT
Tana Turner